Follow


Submissions from 2014

PDF

African American Hall of Fame Award (2014), Marva Rudolph

PDF

Alumni Public Service Award (2014), Al Hazari

PDF

Angie Warren Perkins Award (2014), Margaret Lazarus Dean

PDF

Chancellor's Citations for Extraordinary Campus Leadership and Service (2014), Laura Burgin, Jacob Clark, Grant Davis, Erica Gaines, Melissa Lee, Cole Liles, Mariah Moore, Drew Nash, Mary Beth Overton, Christian Powers, Brianna Rader, George Shields, Forbes Smallwood, and Claudio Tombazzi

PDF

Dr. Marva Rudolph Diversity and Interculturalism Unit Excellence Award (2014), College of Communication and Information

PDF

Excellence in Academic Outreach (2014), Suzanne Lenhart

PDF

Extraordinary Community Service (2014), Jarryd Chaplin, Allison Gose, Elise Heuberger, Victoria Knight, Ellen Renfroe, Margaret Smith, and National Society of Black Engineers

PDF

Extraordinary Customer Service (2014), Melody Branch

PDF

Extraordinary Service to the University (2014), Sally Parish and Rita H. Smith

PDF

Gene Mitchell Gray Pioneer Award (2014), Brittney Jackson

PDF

Hardy Liston Jr. Symbol of Hope Award (2014), Amadou Sall

PDF

Jefferson Prize (2014), Karla McKanders

PDF

LGBT Advocate Award (2014), Joseph Miles

PDF

LGBT Student Leadership Award (2014), Michael Porter

PDF

L.R. Hesler Award (2014), James E. Lawler

PDF

Macebearer Recipient (2014), Harry McSween

PDF

Notable UT Woman Award (2014), Susan Riechert

PDF

Professional Promise in Research and Creative Achievement (2014), Jon Camden, Jason Hayward, Maurice Stucke, and Kimberly Wolbers

PDF

Ready for the World Award (2014), Michael Handelsman

PDF

Research and Creative Achievement (2014), Xiaobing Feng, Lee Han, Michael Langston, and Kenton Yeager

PDF

Success in Multidisciplinary Research (2014), Infant-Inspired Robotic Systems Team, Itamar Arel, Daniela Corbetta, Bruce MacLennan, Lynne Parker, and Greg Reynolds

PDF

Torchbearer Recipients (2014), Paige Atchley, Jake Baker, Kristen Barnett, Ariel Buehler, Lisa Dicker, Eric Dixon, Jasmine Hammons, Lindsay Lee, Terry Nowell, Diane Tate, Paul Troy, and Katherine Waxstein

Submissions from 2013

PDF

Alumni Public Service Award (2013), Alex Miller

PDF

Angie Warren Perkins Award (2013), Cynthia Peterson

PDF

Chancellor's Citations for Extraordinary Campus Leadership and Service (2013), Mikaela Falwell, Eric Goins, Justina Jones, Laura Ketola, Porter Lockhart, Jazmin Moore, Cheshire Rigler, and Taylor Thomas

PDF

Excellence in Academic Outreach (2013), David A. Patterson

PDF

Extraordinary Community Service (2013), Kenneth McFarland; Herman Lathers; Sara Mitchell; Matt Moore; Jessica Nicole Welch; Alpha Phi Alpha; and Graduate Researchers in Ecology, Behavior and Evolution

PDF

Extraordinary Customer Service (2013), Miriam Campo

PDF

Extraordinary Service to the University (2013), Cheryl Travis

PDF

Gene Mitchell Gray Pioneer Award (2013), Melanie Barron

PDF

Hardy Liston Jr. Symbol of Hope Award (2013), Rosa Thomas

PDF

Jefferson Prize (2013), Paul Gellert

PDF

LGBT Advocate Award (2013), Joel Kramer

PDF

LGBT Student Leadership Award (2013), Cat Miller

PDF

L.R. Hesler Award (2013), Lee Riedinger

PDF

Macebearer Recipient (2013), Bill Fox

PDF

Notable UT Woman Award (2013), Rosemary Gillespie

PDF

Professional Promise in Research and Creative Achievement (2013), Paul Armsworth, Micah Jessup, Norman Manella, and Qixin Zhong

PDF

Ready for the World Award (2013), Michael O. Smith

PDF

Research and Creative Achievement (2013), Aly Fathy, Nancy Henry, Anne McGill-Franzen, and Gregory Stuart

PDF

Success in Multidisciplinary Research (2013), Merry Koschan, Chuck Melcher, Laurence Miller, Dayakar Penumadu, George Schweitzer, and Mariya Zhuravleva

PDF

Torchbearer Recipients (2013), Katie Arnold, Daniel Aycock, Jon Carleton, Betty Hong, Blair Kuykendall, Will Logan, Adam Roddy, Nia Sherif, and Akshitha Yarrabothula

Submissions from 2012

PDF

African American Hall of Fame Award (2012), Jane Redmond

PDF

Alumni Public Service Award (2012), Robert Kronick

PDF

Angie Warren Perkins Award (2012), Hillary Fouts

PDF

Chancellor's Citations for Extraordinary Campus Leadership and Service (2012), Dadrien Barnes, Ashton Davis, Kevin Hensley, Courtney Holder, Lizzy Holt, Avery Howard, Jonathan Kinnard, Mason McGlamery, Todd Skelton, and Jennifer Smith

PDF

Excellence in Academic Outreach (2012), Becky Jacobs

PDF

Extraordinary Community Service (2012), Keith Lambert, Tyler King, Anderson Olds, Shelby Thompson, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, and Taking Action for Social Conscience (TASC) Force

PDF

Extraordinary Customer Service (2012), Susan Williams

PDF

Extraordinary Service to the University (2012), Mary Papke

PDF

Gene Mitchell Gray Pioneer Award (2012), Jayanni Webster

PDF

Hardy Liston Jr. Symbol of Hope Award (2012), Annazette Houston and Charles Houston

PDF

Jefferson Prize (2012), Penny White

PDF

LGBT Advocate Award (2012), Lauren Hill

PDF

L.R. Hesler Award (2012), Randy Small

PDF

Macebearer Recipient (2012), Jan Simek

PDF

Notable UT Woman Award (2012), Catherine Luther

PDF

Professional Promise in Research and Creative Achievement (2012), Allison Buchan, Joshua Fu, Matthew Gray, and Katherine Grywacz-Jones

PDF

Ready for the World Award (2012), Sal Dimaria

PDF

Research and Creative Achievement (2012), Dick Allington, Syed Kamrul Islam, Stephen Paddison, and John Wodarski

PDF

Success in Multidisciplinary Research (2012), Living Light Team, Edgar Stach, Barbara Klinkhammer, James Rose, Leon Tolbert, Bill Miller, and Deborah Shmerler

PDF

Torchbearer Recipients (2012), Lauren Charles, Aeron Glover, Chelsea Knotts, Drew Shapiro, Courtney Vick, Mark Walker, and Jayanni Webster

Submissions from 2011

PDF

Alumni Public Service Award (2011), Larry Taylor

PDF

Angie Warren Perkins Award (2011), Candace White

PDF

Chancellor's Citations for Extraordinary Campus Leadership and Service (2011), Tyrone Beach, Will Brewer, Caitlin Lindstrom, Sarah McDonald, Amie Misaiphon, Andrew Morse, and Annie Pace

PDF

Excellence in Academic Outreach (2011), Jeffrey Kovac

PDF

Extraordinary Community Service (2011), Bonnie Callen, Sara Malley, Karlescia Perkins, Alicia White, Clinic Vols, and Kappa Alpha Psi

PDF

Extraordinary Customer Service (2011), Teresa Winters

PDF

Extraordinary Service to the University (2011), Tom Cervone and The Volunteer Channel

PDF

Gene Mitchell Gray Pioneer Award (2011), Janay Bryant

PDF

Hardy Liston Jr. Symbol of Hope Award (2011), Leshuan Oliver

PDF

Jefferson Prize (2011), Dan Flint and Dawn Szymanski

PDF

LGBT Advocate Award (2011), Jenny Moshak

PDF

LGBT Student Leadership Award (2011), Andrew Morse

PDF

L.R. Hesler Award (2011), Michael Berry

PDF

Macebearer Recipient (2011), Susan Riechert

PDF

Notable UT Woman Award (2011), Jenny Moshak

PDF

Professional Promise in Research and Creative Achievement (2011), Juan Luis Jurat-Fuentes, Fran Li, Hollie Raynor, and Christine Shepardson

PDF

Ready for the World Award (2011), Flavia Brizio and Trisha Hepner

PDF

Research and Creative Achievement (2011), Lynne Parker, Phillip Rack, Steven Richter, and Ben Xue

PDF

Torchbearer Recipients (2011), Nick Averwater, Jenny Bledsoe, Anne Buckle, Elliott Devore, Cory Hipps, Tommy Jervis, Micah Johnson, and Carey Smith

Submissions from 2010

PDF

Alumni Public Service Award (2010), Elizabeth Strand

PDF

Angie Warren Perkins Award (2010), Dawn Szymanski

PDF

Chancellor's Citations for Extraordinary Campus Leadership and Service (2010), Maggie Keele, Jamie Lonie, Hayley Martin, Laura Nishida, Robin Overby, Reagan Richmond, Nancy Ross, and Drew Webb

PDF

Excellence in Academic Outreach (2010), Ginger Evans

PDF

Extraordinary Community Service (2010), Roger McDonald; Jessica Murphy; Kate Phelps; Bridget Wade; and Interfraternity, National Pan-Hellenic, and Panhellenic Councils

PDF

Extraordinary Customer Service (2010), Judy Harber

PDF

Extraordinary Service to the University (2010), J.J. Brown and Beauvais Lyons

PDF

Gene Mitchell Gray Pioneer Award (2010), Quineka Moten

PDF

Hardy Liston Jr. Symbol of Hope Award (2010), David Fox

PDF

Jefferson Prize (2010), Lynn Sacco

PDF

LGBT Advocate Award (2010), Kristi Nelms

PDF

L.R. Hesler Award (2010), Peter Liaw

PDF

Macebearer Recipient (2010), Bruce Ralston

PDF

Notable UT Woman Award (2010), Suzanne Lenhart

PDF

Professional Promise in Research and Creative Achievement (2010), Jian Huang, Yanfei Gao, Jered Sprecher, and Bin Zhao

PDF

Ready for the World Award (2010), Mary Papke

PDF

Research and Creative Achievement (2010), Mongi Abidi, Elizabeth Howell, Janice Musfeldt, and Hildegard Schuller

PDF

Torchbearer Recipients (2010), John Dichiara, Amanda Fortner, Ashley Hughes, Samuel Mortimer, Jamil Price, Todd Skelton, and Jeff Wilcox

Submissions from 2009

PDF

Alumni Public Service Award (2009), John Romeiser